1234

WrestleCircus Presents:
The Greatest Show on Earth
12/17 – Austin, TX
800 Congress Avenue – Doors at 5:30pm Bell at 6:00pm

Best Friends vs. War Machine
(Chuck/Trent Barretta vs. Raymond Rowe/Hanson)

Related Links
Ticket Info > Here

chikara

The Wrestle Factory hosts a dynamic double-header, our final visit to Philadelphia in 2016! Two totally unique events, one in the afternoon and another in the evening! It’s the final stop before our epic Season 16 Finale in Chicago!

try

Excited to announce the #FEST15 wrestling lineup!! Come out to Cowboy’s on October 30th to witness it!!

Colt Cabana, Heidi Lovelace, Chuck Taylor, AR FOX, Lince Dorado, Arik Cannon, Su Yung, and Martin Stone will be in the tournament for the FEST Wrestling Belt!!

And the Battle Royal for the Florida PBR Wild Man Cup will feature:
Effy Gibbes, The Dirty Blondes, Zicky Dice, Chiseled Chase, Marion Fontaine, Chico Adams, Blaine McAllister, CT Brown, Slade Porter, Leon Scott, and Rex Bacchus.

Also appearing: Sheik Ariya Daivari, Team Lucha, Mr. 450, Zero Gravity, and Palehorse Lucha (Balam vs. Serpentico vs. Oraculo vs. Rentana)

There will be music from The Randy Savages and Mac Sabbath after the wrestling showcase!!

Show is free with a FEST 15 pass or $10 ADV/ $15 DOS!
http://thefestfl.limitedrun.com/tickets/13410
via

ctzlso0wyaab6yc

AAW Pro Wrestling and 115 Bourbon Street Present The Jim Lynam Memorial Tournament Night 1 & 2

Friday, October 7, 2016
115 Bourbon Street
3359 w 115th St
Merrionette Park, IL

8:00pm Bell Time
7:15pm Doors

All Ages Event
Purchase tickets at www.aawrestling.com

TNA.iMPACT.One.Night.Only.XTravaganza.4.PDTV.x264-ViLLAiNS.mp40740

There was an in-ring segment to introduce non-TNA talents JT Dunn, Chuck Taylor, Shynron, David Starr, Jonathan Gresham, plus TNA newcomers Marshe Rockett and Caleb Konley. The segment was overtaken by Rockstar Spud who proceeded to run down all of the new talent provoking Chuck Taylor to challenge him to a match right then and Spud demanding the rest of the competitors watch him.

Chuck Taylor defeated Rockstar Spud
Spud tried to to leave the match early on when it was clear Chuck wouldn’t be easily beat but his retreat was foiled by the rest of the Xtravangaza competitors and the finish came when Spud was arguing with those outside after they knocked his feet off the ropes and the distraction allowed Chuck the opening to roll him up for the win.

Braxton Sutter earned a future X Division Title shot by defeating Crazzy Steve, DJZ, Chuck Taylor, Eddie Edwards, Suicide and Marshe Rockett in a Ladder Match

More detailed results will be posted when they become available and screencaps will be up before the weekend, apologies for the delay.

Related Links
Match 1 | Backstage | Match 2

evolve-wrestling

EVOLVE 66 – August 19th – 8pm EDT – Joppa, MD
-EVOLVE Title Match – No Holds Barred: Timothy Thatcher defends vs. Matt Riddle
-Zack Sabre Jr. vs. Cody Rhodes
-WWE CWC Spotlight Match #1: Tony Nese vs. Drew Gulak
-WWE CWC Spotlight Match #2: Cedric Alexander vs. TJ Perkins with Stokely Hathaway
-DUSTIN vs. Ethan Page
-Tracy Williams & Fred Yehi vs. Jigsaw & Peter Kaasa

 

EVOLVE 67 – August 20th – 3pm EDT – Brooklyn, NY
-EVOLVE Title Match (if Thatcher retains at EVOLVE 66): Timothy Thatcher vs. Drew Gulak
-Drew Galloway, Ethan Carter III & DUSTIN vs. Tracy Williams, Fred Yehi & TJ Perkins with Stokely  Hathaway
-Chris Hero vs. Cody Rhodes
-WWE CWC Spotlight Match: Cedric Alexander vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
-Tommy End vs. Matt Riddle
-Tony Nese vs. Peter Kaasa
-Plus Ethan Page and others!!!

You can pre-order the live iPPVs of each of these events at www.WWNLive.com now